GPT Migrator
Tools, pricing and services

TypingMind pricing for a Custom GPT replacement

Last checked October 18, 2026
Short answerTypingMind's buy page lists one-time individual licenses (Standard $39, Extended $79, Premium $99) plus separate team plans, and API costs are not included. Its own pages disagree on team prices, so check the live page.

As shown on TypingMind's pages on October 18, 2026.

PlanPrice shownNotes
Standard$39 one-timeIncludes AI agents and sharing
Extended$79 one-timeAdds web search, vision, image generation, document uploads (per the buy page)
Premium$99 one-time (shown as 50% off $198)Adds parallel multi-model chats, projects and more
TeamsFrom $83 per month on the live pricing page ($99 in the docs)5 seats included, extra seats $8 per month

The license key works on up to 5 devices and refunds within 14 days are listed. Your model provider bills API usage separately. Because the official docs and pricing page differ on features and team prices, use the live page. Setup: moving a GPT to TypingMind. Estimate total cost with the calculator.

Not sure it is simple enough to do yourself?

Tell us what your GPT does, whether it uses Actions and how many files it has. We will say what will break and what a rebuild involves. The audit is free.

Request a free audit

Related guides

Sources

Pages describing other companies' products reflect their public documentation on the date shown and can go out of date.